Zea Mays (Corn) Kernel Extract.
Sweet Corn Extract
BSE / TSE Free
INCI: Zea Mays (Corn) Kernel Extract
IECIC name: 玉米（ZEA MAYS）仁提取物
JCLN Name: トウモロコシエキス
HALAL / KOSHER Compliant:
Formulating with EnerZeaTM
Typical usage level ranges from 0.5 – 5% depending on the application and desired effect.
EnerZea™ is readily soluble in water. It can be incorporated before or after emulsification, at room temperature or below 40°C.
Demonstrates excellent compatibility with other cosmetic ingredients. Avoid high alcohol content.
Is stable from pH 3-9, and in temperatures up to 80° C.
Does not impact viscosity of emulsions, serums or essences